Workers, Friends, Home Church, The Truth, The Way, Meetings, Gospel, Cooneyites, Christian Conventions, Hymns Old & New
 

Home Page
Site Index
What's New on TTT?

About this Website
2x2 Fact Sheet
Links
Book Lending Library




Send This Page to a Friend

Print this page

The Journal of John Long
About the Early Days
Newspaper Articles
Read about the Early Days
1893 - 1965
1966 to Present
REPRESENTING THE LARGEST COLLECTION OF 2X2 HISTORICAL DOCUMENTS ON THE INTERNET

Letterhead used by workers titled Christian Conventions

Perry, Oklahoma Conv, 1942

Workers List 1925-26
North and South America
Posted August 31, 2011

LIST OF WORKERS – 1925-26

CANADA


NEWFOUNDLAND: T. Law, W. Sim

MARITIME PROVINCES: J. Cook, B. Magoon, J. Semple, A. Moore, E. Tucker, G. Clarke
/S/: A. Birt, M. Sawlor, D. Pratt, N. Ross, L. Waterson, M. Chittick, c. Robinson, K. Goodway

QUEBEC : W. Ford, S. Shorten, J. Patrick
/S/: C. Walker, E. Gillespie

ONTARIO: T. Waterson, D. Shaw, J. Stone, E. Price, A. Blair, L. Williams, J. Holland, R. Bean, G. Semple, F. McElrea /S/: B. Chappelle, E. Moore, M. Delamere, F. Gibbs, A. Guy, E. Lockhart, A. Fair, H. McRitchie, M. McKenzie, A. Harper, R. Harper, K. Robinson

MANITOBA: W. Smiley, M. Graham, T. Squair, J. Thompson, A. Lynn, A. Lyon, E. Gray, T. Corbett, W. Colbert, W. McIlwrath, Mrs. McIlwrath
/S/: K. Hay, M. Westergard, K. Holland, L. Downes, J. Graham, E. Myers

SASKATCHEWAN : W. Richardson, E. Larson, R. Johnson, J. Sandes, C. Morgan, C. Leonhardt, J. McCluskey, C. Westergard, W. Thompson, C. Koch, G. Klevin, J. McPheator, A. Cooper, R. Pripp, J. Chapman, W. Gale
/S/: M. Leslie, M. Cooper, N. Campbell, A. Geck, M. Fleming, A. Strand

ALBERTA: R. Graham, J. Saddler, A. Scott, E. Ryan, S. Watchorn, H. Wilson, J. Wright, E. Kelto, C. Steele, C. Taylor, J. Klevin, Mrs. Klevin
/S/: A. Thorsen, I. Walker, M. Manning, A. Roberts, F. Saunders, J. Hunter, J. McRae, A. Pratt

BRITISH COLUMBIA: B. Middleton, G. Lennox, C. Wilson, G. Ing, E. Davis, W. Huston
/S/: E. Jamieson, M. Ausenhous, G. Prideaux, S. Lewis, M. Pryor, M. Pryor


UNITED STATES


MAINE : E. Hammond, D. Decker

NEW YORK: C. Hughes, R. Carpenter, G. Watters, P. McKeever, E. Gard, F. Sutherland, W. Kerr, E. Burlingame
/S/: M. Dennison, M. Rhodes, J. Acheson, M. Clites, S. Young, B. Eddy, M. Clarke, R. Ward, M. Steeves, G. Newmiller

PENNSYLVANIA : T. Noble, M. Smyers, H. Hill, J. Tuft, S. Dallas, O. Riedel, W. Beaconn
/S/: M. Kilpatrick, F. Witt, M. Knaggs, C. Cobb, B. Burgess, E. Graham, J. Douglas, K. Armstrong, L. Bateman, M. Craig

VIRGINIA : R. Humphreys, A. Abernathy, C. Lewis, J. Stafford
/S/: S. Douglas, J. Day, D. Grace, E. Hawkins

NORTH CAROLINA : E. Armstrong, E. Beaconn, W. Armstrong, B. Baker
/S/: G. Robertson, E. Smith, A. Towers, K. Wyke

SOUTH CAROLINA : G. Knapman, T. Craig
/S/: L. Hiscock, B. Vest

GEORGIA : A. Dougal, J. French
/S/: I. Hawkins, M. Lindley, A. Irwin, M. Terrberry

FLORIDA : G. Tyfe, W. Towne
/S/: M. Griffin, E. Stone

TENNESSEE : A. Benton, L. Cooper, D. Baker, W. King
/S/: A. Laman, E. Louise

ALABAMA : F. Kinglake, J. Duncan

MISSISSIPPI : A. Jewel, M. Bumpus

LOUISIANA : G. Murrell, R. Argue

KENTUCKY: J. Beaconn, G. Goodridge, T. Thompson, J. Waite, E. Lumley, G. Fleming, E. Roderick, L. Gooding
/S/: B. Elliott, A. Lewis, E. Westerbeck, M. Weller, I. Keith, S. Oskins, D. Thomas, H. Overton

OHIO & WEST VIRGINIA: A. Ramsay, G. Badertscher, A. Givan, J. Woy, J. Lemon, O. Grant, H. Holmes, R. Farring, G. Farring, L. Sutton
/S/: P. Bateman, A. Cannon, M. McGreggor, R. Hastings, M. Knox, M. Hastings, S. Pattison, M. Edie, I. Norris, C. Cable, E. Cox, J. Cordray

INDIANA: F. Croft, G. Byba, W. Wilson, W. Wilkie, E. McDaniels, W. Dummitt, B. McGovern, H. Mitchell, G. Boettler, L. Watkins, W. Dunshee, Mrs. Dunshee
/S/: L. McGreggor, M. Voyles, J. Dawson, R. Wilkie, T. Cunningham, A. Watkins, I. London, L. Wood, M. Iverson, M. Pearson, L. McCullagh, M. Young, M. Dozier

ILLINOIS: W. Jackson, H. Kitson, J. Hendy, W. Cooper, A. Sexton, A. Freeman, H. Hamilton, F. Blonky, R. Correll, H. Tally, A. McCullagh, B. Harrison
/S/: M. Kelly, L. Studer, H. Kelly, E. Wilkie, E. Walker, P. Gibson, L. Gordon, C. Miller, L. Ryan, N. South, S. Groves, H. Good

MICHIGAN : J. Hamilton, M. Wood, H. Harpur, P. Allenbaugh, V. Simpson, S. Bean, W. Walters, D. Hamilton, I. Hamilton, F. Voyles
/S/: A. Groves, M. Tector, H. Neilsen, S. Young, M. Shorten, E. Gross, A. Lendberg, M. Holstine, M. Taylor, G. McDonald, N. Bateman, M. Shorten

WISCONSIN: S. Charlton, E. Eimer, J. Burridge, A. Forster, W. Tabor, C. Gerloff, J. Sterling, C. Johnson, L. Dennis, L. Parks, A. Munson, E. Gay
/S/: M. Underwood, F. Hass, D. Fee, P. Lieste, C. Timmersman, V. Becker, M. Darnell, M. Holland

MINNESOTA: W. Weir, O. Holm, J. Freeman, A. Schwartz, R. Thompson, R. Daniels, J. House, R. Sterling, J. Patterson, B. Williams, R. Williams, P. Peterson, A. Gustofson
/S/: L. Shaw, A. Benson, K. Rankin, E. Neuendorf, T. Pickett, A. Wepfer, J. Patterson, M. Rendall

IOWA: J. Faucett, C. Anderson, C. Mitchell, G. Neuendorf, J. McNeil, R. Breitzman, J. Argue, R. Taylor, P. Foster, H. Rice
/S/: A. Hestekind, G. Colbert, E. Johnson, I. Zahorka, E. Scott, N. Sanford, R. Husom, M. Johnson, L. Smith, H. Ostrander

MISSOURI & ARKANSAS: W. Wilkie, F. Wilkie, W. Webb, P. Caps, L. Murray, F. Tyson, V. Miller, C. Schupbach, H. Raw, W. Torrence, A. DeGroot, Mrs. DeGroot
/S/: L. Schweizer, E. Ahlhorn, L. Schmidt, H. Sutcliffe

TEXAS: R. Chambers, I. Phelps, O. Taylor, B. Cox, J. McLeod, B. Fuller, T. Hartman, J. Noteboom
/S/: S. Rogers, J. Bryan, P. Hodgins, M. Holland

NEW MEXICO : P. Hartman, D. Gillham, G. Billater, D. Hickman
/S/: E. Thompson, E. Blackburn

OKLAHOMA : T. Webb, H. Childers, E. Huckleberry, C. Biggs, D. Hughes, H. Glenn
/S/: H. McGowan, A. Stuhr, E. Sloan, A. Schupbach

KANSAS: J. Doak, H. Hollingsworth, W. Stuhr, I. Printz, L. Munt, H. Shields, O. Schreck, A. Benson, H. Doak, D. Doak /S/: J. Weir, E. Benson, E. Shields, I. Lessenden, A. Printz, B. Brown

COLORADO : E. Cornock, G. Rozelle, A. Anderson, G. Jensen
/S/: F. Langworthy, E. Hagland, O. Leighty, A. Duck

NEBRASKA: N. Jardine, E. Pingetzer, W. Abercrombie, C. Grupe, T. Dearman, C. Merriman, L. Devonshire, H. Doering, J. Good, A. Myers, G. Walker
/S/: E. Batten, J. Wetzel, G. Hoops, M. Pingetzer, A. Sterling, R. Lemons, A. Edwards, L. Secker, R. Green, M. Rendall

SOUTH DAKOTA: H. Holland, M. Evanov, I. Herring, G. McCain, D. McRae, J. Bridges, R. Stuhr, O. Crane, G. Boyle, A. Youngbeck
/S/: B. Thompson, S. Alderson, M. Monilaws, H. Blaue, J. Craig, M. Smeenk, B. Schmidt, S. Fink, M. Sprague, M. Wetzel

NORTH DAKOTA : W. Jardine, R. Christman, W. Edwards, C. Evanson, W. Sullivan, P. Pingrey, A. Gravel, W. Evanov, B. Carson, H. Johnson
/S/: M. Speirs, M. Russell, M. Peterson, M. Olson, B. Forbes, A. Dickson, H. Hughes, J. Kooiman, G. Putman, M. Dutton

MONTANA: T. Lyness, E. Voth, A. Stewart, C. Preston, T. Lynas, V. Myers, J. Moore, R. Lynn, A. Pickess, G. Wray, L. Coe
/S/: I. Krueger, L. Lynn, A. Lyness, M. Reiter, J. Wilson, F. Ulshafer

WYOMING: O. McRitchie, H. Bryan, G. Keimig, P. DeNeui, E. Holtham, L. Stanton, C. Richter, Mrs. Richter
/S/: N. Williams, F. Ball

IDAHO: H. Matthews, R. Tull, P. Hartland, J. Lemon, W. Bailie, L. Plews, J. Jennings, A. McLeod, H. Rankin, A. Lehrman
/S/: L. Heyes, E. Anderson, J. Gilpin, E. Smith, E. Wright, E. Harlander, S. Humphreys, M. Gibson

WASHINGTON: J. Brown, E. Ashman, J. Vint, O. Anderson, C. Johnson, R. Steele, R. Bennett, A. Schluter, O. Barene, C. Barrett, F. Dennison, H. Evoy
/S/: L. Wix, A. Wix, M. Sill, G. Morgan, L. Wilson, M. Gray, E. Anderson, F. Lindquist

OREGON: J. Bruce, H. Zerbel, W. Fullerton, T. Sylvester, E. Cutting, R. Puckett, J. Bell, D. Davidson
/S/: R. Speers, K. Hutchings, A. Lawson, A. Puckett

CALIFORNIA: W. Jamieson, C. McKeown, R. Meikle, T. Fowler, G. Hornibrook, W. Tinkler
/S/: M. Carroll, G. Porteous, A. Patterson, A. Froehlick, L. Meikle, A. Sterling, E. Lawrence , L. Kelsay, F. Davison


HAWAII:  D. Christie, Mrs. Christie

JAMAICA: W. Snedden, W. Donaldson, F. Stephens, S. Driver
/S/: L. Brindle, F. Elliott

SOUTH AMERICA: J. Jackson, M. Hawkins, H. Vitzthum, E. Benton, W. Boles, J. Pattison, R. Darling, W. Walters, E. Hammon, B. Alvarez, F. Wood, R. Smith, H. Savage, D. Leighty
/S/: L. Hawkins, R. Pellett, R. Davies, E. Jones, V. Carlish, L. Potts

There is no 1926-27 Workers List available - TTT needs this list

Click Here to go to:  1928-29 Workers List

Go to Top of Page

Am I therefore become your enemy, because I tell you the Truth?
Galatians 4:16

"Condemnation without Investigation is Ignorance."

Your comments, suggestions and corrections are appreciated. You are welcome to link to this website.

Contact TTT
© Telling the Truth

Read online book:

Preserving the Truth
The Church without a Name
and its Founder, William Irvine



William Irvine
1863-1947


Founder of the
Church with No Name
aka 2x2 Church,
Friends & Workers Fellowship,
Cooneyites and "the truth"