Workers, Friends, Home Church, The Truth, The Way, Meetings, Gospel, Cooneyites, Christian Conventions, Hymns Old & New
 

Home Page
Site Index
What's New on TTT?

About this Website
2x2 Fact Sheet
Links
Book Lending Library




Send This Page to a Friend

Print this page

The Journal of John Long
About the Early Days
Newspaper Articles
Read about the Early Days
1893 - 1965
1966 to Present
REPRESENTING THE LARGEST COLLECTION OF 2X2 HISTORICAL DOCUMENTS ON THE INTERNET

Letterhead used by workers titled Christian Conventions

Perry, Oklahoma Conv, 1942

1987-88 Workers List
For North & South America
Posted July 27, 2015

1301 - North & South America Total Number Workers on List

1075 - USA & Canada Total Workers
  225 - Canada
  850 - USA

  226 - Caribbean, South & Central America

Workers from USA/Canada laboring in other countries are NOT included on this list.


CANADA


Alberta: Willis Propp, Eldon Kendrew, Tom Korvemaker, Dennis Einboden, Bruce Waddell, Dale Ford, Harold Sheck, Clifford Fernie, Joshua Tschetter, Alan Blonke, Richard Knight, Arnold Blonke, Harold Stewart, Morris Grovum, Andy Branton, Darrel Turner, Darryl Paddison, Lloyd G. Haugen, Don Hofer, Rowland Jackson, Gertrude West, Andrea Gareau, Georgette Young, Coleen Farrell, Andrea Stelcox, Jean Jefferson, Olga Nichols, Esther Laslo, Lynn Hunt, Patti McDonald, Sharon Dorey, Carol Gray, Mildred Lindquist, Colleen Cowan, Thelma Galbraith, Linda Steingard, Janet Dorey, Beth Williston, Patricia Deibert, Sharon Hoccherl, Mary Roper, Valerie Colli, Sandra Epp, Cindy Jensen, Ruby Long, Ruth Lindman, Myrtle Proctor, Emily Young, Doreen Olstad.

Atlantic Provinces: Melvin Toole, Alan Morris, Gladys Dickson, Laura Bernes, Lucy Warren, Dorothy McDonald, William Bryant, Fergus McElrea, David Stewart, Charles O’Regan, Kevin Palmateer, Dorothy Webster, Agnes Dean, Wilda Byers, Laura Hendy, Lily Cobb, Phyllis Drover, Lorna Riley, Ruby Bennett, Joyce Service, James Abbott, Anthony Dickson, Edward Bax, Armand Williston, Reta Sobey, Christine Fowler, Annie Anderson, Ardath Fritz, Susan Oulton, Marlene Greer, Jane MacLeod, Maurice Close, Howard Windecker, Seldon Gillis, Deborah Hebert, Hattie Zwicker, Flora Darrah, May McCullough, Mildred MacLeod, Susan Johnston, Mina Greene, Charlotte Hendy.

British Columbia: Ernest Nelson, Paul Sharp, Gordon Winkler, Shaun Buckley, Don Shenton, John McCracken, Jim Knipe, Jim Farrow, Harvey Purves, Doug Morse, Paul Chiu, Stephen Baker, John Flett, Reta Moore, Grace Websdale, Betty Gregg, Shannon Emerson, Dorothy Tessman, Karen Anderson, Noreen Kleven, Kathleen McIntosh, Gail McMurray, Leanne McChesney, Judy Scheller, Denise Brough, Ruth Barclay, Aleyethe Collins, Sandra Perry, Edith Roper, Lynne Petersen, Irene Flett.

Manitoba & N.W. Ontario: Jack Price, David Jury, Tom Young, Robert Triska, Walter Berkinshaw, Delmer Hrushowy, Alton Mose, Stephen Paddison, Murray Johnson, Robert Morton, Andrew Drummond, Dan Poss, Kathleen Burns, Betty Ann Waddell, Kay Burns, Kathy Waddell, Karen McCrae, Marlene Watson, Joan Roeble, Bonnie Poss, Ruth Norse, Noreen Taylor, Sally Alexander, Pat Romanufa, Vera Morrow, Audrey Robbins, Janet Mose, Margaret Robertson, Louise Carlson, Denise Thune, Mabel Taylor.

Ontario & Quebec: Carson Cowan, George Poole, Archie Carson, John Richards, Albert Clark, Peter Zimmerman, Kenneth Cobb, Carson Wallace, David Lane, Gerald Longway, Murray MacDonald, Wayne Hutchison, Leslie Beddoe, Morris MacDonald, Jean Gravil, Ruth McDonald, Susan Cobb, Helene Wilcox, Sandra Newman, Eva Strickland, Myrna Lambeth, Mary Munro, Harriet Buurma, Joyce Disher, Wendy Hoare, Patricia Tyndall, Clara Virgin, Betty Pratt, Patricia Robinson, Hazel Williams, Maxine Lane, Muriel Molina, Aleta McCrae, Katie Robinson, Muriel McKirdy, Dorothy Bax.

Saskatchewan: Dale Shultz, Robert Covlin, Merlin Affleck, Robert Corfield, Warren McNary, Ron Hanson, Colin Brodie, Jim Atcheson, Tim Simpson, Don Puffalt, Rob Stapleton, Willie MacDonald, Dale McDermit, Ruth Hagglund, Annie Sopko, Lila Larson, Mary Nesbitt, Christine Fisher, Agnes Smiley, Margene Sanford, Harriet Borthwick, Mariel Helland, Mildred Ausenhus, Sharon Lennox, Marion Crawford, Lisa Staples, Ruth Sinclair, Rosanne Covlin, Margaret Hanson, Linda Lonseth, Allyson Whyte, June Affleck, Joyce Webster, Marg Magowan, Vera Morrow, Marlene Cowie, Julie Lonseth.


UNITED STATES


Alabama & Mississippi: Troy Craig, Elgin Jenison, George Lee, Leslie Pulley, Michael Payne, Sam Coleman, Lois Culver, Nita Riley, Irene Stewart, Anna Delfino, Doris Crawford, Vicki Glazebrook, Sara Knighton, Linda Dietz, Ruth Evans.

Alaska: Robert Ingram, Lawrence Byrd, Brett Hammett, Truit Oyler, Fred Skalitzky, Kay Stout, Sandra Butts, Marge Major, Suzie Smith, Myra Hill, Donna Jicha.

Arizona: Dale Bors, Joseph Layman, Robert Gustafson, Richard DenHerder, Eileen Longley, Dawnmarie Miller, Charlotte Brown, Corle May, Teri Foster, Lori Rowell.

California & Nevada: Eldon Tenniswood, Edward Alexander, John Parish, Sydney Holt, Scott Rauscher, Clinton Heldstab, Ruben Mata, Leo Stancliff, Doyle Copeland, Richard Middleton, David Olson, Donald Fisher, Gilbert Smith, Ralph McDonald, Russell Osborne, Harold Hilton, Mark McGee, Jonathan Wright, David Villalvazo, Joseph Schoen, Robert Newman, Mikel Stevenson, Larry Greenaway, Richard Wulf, Gilbert Morin, Viola Fridley, Anna Gonzales, Anne Angelbeck, Linda Passage, Virginia Richmond, Trude Bergh, Jeanette Munn, Kathleen Madison, Phyllis Munn, Deborah Long, Primrose Weir, Lisa Parish, Evelyn Gerlund, Laurie Mundy, Marilyn Wheeler, Cheryl Davison, Maja Boren, Edith Moreno, Joyce Jackson, Dena Easley, Andrea Gronley, Heather Hansen, Jeanne Davies, Debra Gillette, Virginia Boyd, Lois Austin, Cynthia Mattson, Christina Lazaro, Mililani Hatada, Myrna Danell, Barbara Stearns, Margaret Blair, Jill Christianson, Robin Layman, Blanche Curtis, Katherine Johnson, Frances Kennedy, Joyce Miller, Rose Noonan, Gladys Porteous, Alan Vandermyden, Gladys Weir.

Colorado: Garrett Hughes, Ira Hobbs, Clay Bandy, Gilbert Reese, Lowell Kleeb, George Gittins, Jon Platte, George Fournier, Kenneth Wahlin, Owen Henderson, Loren Spellman, Mildred Wahlin, Lois Peterson, Hester Williams, Sue Dawson, Mary Olsen, Hazel Krack, Helen Montgomery, Patricia Weil, Esther Schraw, Joyce Tuttle, Joyce Lawrence, Kim Farquherson, Octavia Leighty, Blanche Hartsock, Jolene Spath, Lillian Bierbaum, Maria Hartig.

Florida: John Deniker, Dave Melton, Tom Nussbaum, Randy Satterfield, Elizabeth Kelly, Cheryl Folds, Ruth Hobbs, Sheila Baker, Bertha Magsom, Sharon Jones, Mary Anne Kraus, Waverley Pierson, Dorothy Steljes, Kathy Glazebrook, Mabel Linquist.

Georgia: Charles Thain, Gordon Hazelwood, Rob Eberhardt, Ray Hoffmann, Charles Vaughn, Evelyn Kuck, Susan Mouzon, Louise Woods, Eileen Hockersmith, Cleo Eygabroad, Alice Christopher, Lucy Mask.

Illinois: George Peterson, Philip Anderson, Robert Johnson, Dennis Falh, Gary Brown, Harry Wilson, John Hartig, Frank Porter, Vaughn Wicks, Virginia Shockley, Jean Lantz, Wsuneta Kleeb, Lola Smith, Gloria Edwards, Hae Sook Rhee, Vella Davis, Lynda Whalen, Lucille Anderson, Margaret McLeigh, Peggy Jansen, Ruth Hughes, Joyce Olsen, Patricia King, Ruth Kevelighan, Karen Eicher, Hartey Talley, Donna Finney, Bythia Gasser, Naomi Gibson.

Indiana: Murray Keene, Robert Synan, Gaylen Vanloon, Greg Kilgas, John Badertscher, Eric Brown, Kevin Naillieux, Mark King, Paul Lyon, Ken Baker, Margaret Carey, Janine Spieth, Loyce Hopkins, Ann Blakemore, Jeannette Ford, Mary Gran, Kathrene Johnson, Janet Klenk, Debra Crouch, Geri Weiner, Esther Anderson.

Iowa: Leslie White, Dean Swenson, Walter Knochenmus, Vernon Spinner, Loran Shaw, Ron Nutt, Hermie Nelson, Bernice Rizor, Helen Seaboch, Florence Bullick, DeAnn Krapu, Marvel Krauss, Pearl Welford, Naomi Nicholson, Elaine Badertscher, Virginia Kleeb, Shari Stamps, Ruth Topinka, Julie Harthorn, Judy Bizby, Joan Henry, Avis Lange, Mary Weeda, Elsie Walker, Wilma Davis.

Kansas: William Peterson, Berlin Raymond, Charles Middleswarth, Neal Hermsmeyer, LaRon Branson, Bob Latta, Brad Stuefen, Elizabeth Sloan, Geri Lyn Eicher, Virgie Patten, Lois Rippert, Nellie Lewis, Mabel Adams, Evelyn Smith, Sharon Williams, Annalee Keim, Charlotte Johnson, Georgetta Davis, Joann Eicher.

Kentucky: Freddie Bryanton, Myron Browning, Kenneth Lerwick, Douglas Kircher, Jerome Frandle, Al Goff, Ruth Smith, Louise Martin, Mary Spath, Eleanor Leszewski, Loretta Olsen, Barbara McKeehan, Nancy Lyons, Vickie Fairchild, Lisa Bowlin, Kathleen Greens, Labenia Stokes, Mary Jane Pike.

Louisiana: Leonard Hawkes, Del Boyd, Dick Cornell, Dean Bruer, Charles Pfuhl, John Sumner, Dorothy Steinkuhler, Karen DeVoll, Edith Bacon, Marsha Kiser, Adele Naef, Peggy Ferguson, Dorothy Eygabroad, Karen Richardson, Bernita Nieuwenhuis.

Michigan: Earle Newmiller, Charles Mattison, Henry Eicher, Tim Vaughan, Kenneth Dissmore, John Willbur, Elsworth Shilling, Jim Morehouse, Alice Nelson, Helen Bellamy, JoAnn Ernsthausen, Rose Taplin, Grace O’Keefe, Vera Smith, Roberta Stipp, Norma Henderson, Sherrl Griffith, Margaret Long, Karla Ransom, Bernard McGovern, A. Ellen McGovern, Mary Shorten.

Minnesota: William Lewis, Kenion Coleman, Dorne Garner, Loren Quick, Ben Tenniswood, John Lathrop, Marlon Halhakken, Jeff Slather, Douglas Hemming, Adeline Neuharth, Ardith Ellingson, Anne Dixon, Eunice Ladwig, Eleanor Sandoz, Kim Swanson, Ruth Klevgard, Marian Morgan, Esther Wahlin, Myrtle Stitt, Linda Sherick, Marilynn Frye, Anita Forsberg, Sharon Rostad, Mona Reece, Jennie Kooiman, Alma M. Lee.

Missouri & Arkansas: Don Cox, Robert Wiseman, Ival Printz, Richard McCleery, Don Smith, John Wilhoit, Marybelle Armstrong, Minnie Gilbert, Frances Follis, Sara Starns, Lorraine Lerwick, Priscilla Farring, Jane Miller, Alice Timbrook, Connie Wheeler, Carol Stephens, Olive Sloan, Anna Schupbach, James Brown, Earnest McPherson, Margaret Knaggs, Annette Doering, Patricia Johnson, Melodie Mowry.

Montana: Howard Mooney, David Jennings, Jeff Gillie, Jack Nelson, Joe Hopkins, Glenn Sparks, Doyle Smith, Mark Lotspeich, Larry Stephens, Ron Johnson, John Siems, Cecil Fletcher, Eileen Trevithick, Anita Trevithick, Fern Loebs, Eva Scott, Jean Larson, Debbie Jacobsen, Laura Faulkner, Elinor Kleeb, Bonnie Robinson, Marilyn Kujath, Darla Denherder, Nancy Peyron, June Douglass, Dorene Dutton, Shirley Doolittle, Ruth Stevens, Audrey Miles, Marlene Benjamin, Carolyn Jacobson, Sue Hashley, Donna Benjamin, Bonnie Dirks, Leatha Kelsay.

Nebraska: Roy Dietzel, Carey Tsunemori, John Lambotte, Dale DeRaad, Ronald Thomke, Melvin Cummins, Wilfred Goecke, Ray Hauenstine, Leslie Pountney, Kenneth Pinney, Pauline Loveless, Margaret Greenaway, LaVerna Govaerts, Carol Jean Geroux, Harriet Cossentine, Eunice Modin, Carol Anderson, Pamela Tilley, Mary Workman, Heidi Nippert, Frances Hebb, Bonita Kleeb, Lillian Cronk, Elouise Snow, Dorothy Kleeb, Iris Jones, Bernice Echer, Elvira Shields, Marjorie Miller, Lavina Swenson, Mary Steinkuhler.

New Mexico: Jack Mulkey, John Wegter, Charles Wells, Tony Sanchez, Morris Peterson, Victor Lucero, Richard Harbur, Paul Bittner, Ellen Johnson, Arlene Johnson, Ida Pearl Yeates, Tommie Faye Slocum, Barbara Hilligoss, Gwen Walton, Carol Dutton, Jacque Payne, Connie Surratt, Fe Gatan, Lewis Murray, Isabel Candelaria, Naomi Harrison, Irene Lessenden.

New York & New England: Charles Steffen, Sherman Farrar, Gilbert Haines, Irving Ross, Tim Chung, Thomas Gamble, Bruce Shaw, Bill Smith, Franklin Dodson, Carl Williams, James Holt, Simon Dean, Dan Helenek, Marguerite Walton, Olga Salvesen, Sarah Higdon, Rose Mary Fandrich, Lula Brown, Kathryn Gillis, Virgie Wheeland, Karen Tenniswood, Betty Denton, Audrey Brown, Leatha Austin, Jane Estey, Judy O’Connell, Karen Williams, Christine Williams, Sandra Shaw, Alan Bibb, Bertha Smith, Audrey Sheaf, Helen Green, Deborah Whelan, Brenda Shadle, Eva Mears.

North Carolina: Taylor Wood, John Guy, Robert Deniker, Keith Lambeth, Clinton Goff, Laurence Allenbaug, Martyne Weller, Wanda Craven, Nettie Hill, Betty Foster, Lillian Skilbred, Amy Hilligoss, Annie Stone, Millie Robinson, Maurine Baker, Peter DeNeci, Ella Smith, Robert Smith, Erma Shattner.

North Dakota: Gilbert Ricter, Steven Blubaugh, Kenneth Olson, Ray Stevens, Stanley March, LeRoy Sandford, Rollin Mader, Charles Habner, Herbert Heth, Voilet Myers, Arlis Quick, Roscoe Kooy, Lori Swenson, Joyce Naber, Gwen Aarestad, Fern Strouse, Janet Wilson, Elissa Erickson, Brenda Larkman, Henry Hagen, Virginia Lacy, Marie Overby, Pearl Hanson, Lois Myers, Rhonda Shirley.

Ohio & West Virginia: Weldon Burgess, John Elrod, Horace Burgess, Luther Raine, Albert Knaggs, Richard Davis, Delbert Olson, Bill Houston, Esther Potts, Mary Fields, Doris Bloemker, Beth White, Martha Houston, Wanda Skilbred, Ruth Allen, Mary A. Robertson, Sue Fantini, Jenise Johnson.

Oklahoma: Lecil Sullivan, Lloyd Wilson, Raymond Blubaugh, Wayne Griffin, Stanley Morrison, Robert McCorkell, Margaret Skilbred, Pam Honeycutt, Joy Widel, Linda Martin, Grace Young, Joyce Beals, Karen Beeman.

Oregon & Southern Idaho: Carroll Stevenson, Dellas Linaman, Lyle Van Keuren, Mike Maloney, Lee Irish, John Wilson, Everett Wilcox, Lee Bjerke, John Sterling, Gary Hunt, Gary Paul, Craig Jacobsen, Clair Bone, Harold Bennett, Nathan Barker, Wayne Harris, David Nealon, Stanley Sullivan, Steve Watts, Everett Swanson, Jay Wicks, Randy Russell, Lowell Stidolph, Mike Lefevre, Judy McIntyre, Barbara Hofer, Bonnie Sikes, Jarilynn Davidson, Joyce Szakacs, Pam Peyton, Hazel Hanson, Karen Flood, Cheryl Emborg, Dottie Nichols, Rose Mooney, Jane Buell, Selma Lundin, Virginia Poage, Hazel Pierce, Karen Oakes, Barb Murray, Dorothy Sheldon, Mae Greenaway, Rosetha Newman, Nancy Layman, Jacquie Meeks, Sue Gillie, Grace Ploegsma, Rhonda Hudson, Sandra Denning, Linda Aarestad, Betty Draper, Marylee McMillan, Opal Collins, Anita Thompson, Carlee Smith, Linda Horn, Angie Long, Betty Ashlock, Mary Starkweather, Harry Mooradian, Everett Blair, Queenie Blake, Agnes Branda.

Pacific Islands: John Porterfield, Eldon Huff, Larry Taylor, John Van Den Berg, Rose Johnson, Karen Bone, Julia Brist, Linda Brist.

Pennsylvania: Tom Clarke, Jeff Thayer, William Jones, Murhl Howland, Robert Flippe, Ralph Miller, Thelma Lloyd, Debbie Burrows, Louise Lewis, Connie Dietlein, Janet Nichol, Sandra Balko, Joyce Schwartz, Dena Keever, Mandy Young.

South Carolina: Miles Crapps, Bobby Sylvia, Clarence Mounce, Lonzo Nealon, Julie Brown, Dee Moreau, Evelyn Wilson, Carolyn Thomas, Alma Young.

South Dakota: Leslie Olsen, Ben Tuin, David Leonhardt, Leonard Link, Joe Hobbs, Paul Truax, Jim Chafee, Gary Quick, Vera Houston, Adele Jeske, Corinne Olsen, Pearl Kots, Grace Henderson, Twyla Veldkamp, Amanda Clites, Cocha Smith, Hazel Meyers, Winifred DeRaad, Lily Wetzel, Jennell Wetzel.

Tennessee: Sam McCracken, John Culver, Don Barber, Gary Myers, Nelson Helms, Ruby Smith, Cynthia Thomas, Jeannette Coker, Brenda Smith, Alma Bartlett, Denise Lowell, Wilber Torrence, Young Coleman, Mary Lois Nugent, Norma Jones, Esther Duncan, Agnes Kinsey.

Texas: Barry Barkley, Craig Winquist, Lyle Schober, Chris Brophy, Hubert Childers, Dale Spencer, Herbert Barnett, Jim Price, William Dummitt, Carl Hamilton, Bruce Smith, Crystal Lewsader, LaNell Malray, Whelmina Wegter, Sue Bailey, LaVerne Sparks, Marie Faircloth, Bertha Norris, Sharon Williamson, Nita Bearden, Yolanda Moreno, Irene Harrison, Barbara Jacobs, Martha Nelson, Diana Newhouse, Edna Blackburn, Wanda Geneski, Lillian Sorenson.

Utah: Harry Brownlee, Martin Hnizdel, Leigh Bledsoe, Russ Hall, Muriel Erickson, Sandra Boettcher, Joyce DeRaad, Ronda Stidolph.

Virginia & Maryland: Howard Nussbaum, Roger Metz, Andrew Abernathy, Richard Walier, Darryl Van Meter, John Crews, Robert Eldridge, Ray Miller, Dennis Kinnan, Janette Graves, Norma Pierson, Florene Clark, Cheri Beck, Rosalie Hawkes, Ruthann Leffel, Rebecca Kerr, Sarah Mead, Fern Duncan, Sherdenia Thompson, Michelle Johnson, Sydoni Baker, Christine Gordon.

Washington & Northern Idaho: Tharold Sylvester, Niels Jorgensen, Mark Huddle, Walter Pollock, Glen Hamilton, Mike Thorsteinson, Darryl Doland, Harry Henninger, Brian Getz, Charles Morris, James Lindsey, Dan Hilton, Bob Anderson, Terry Wells, Kent Kingman, Wayne Bechtol, Dan Lawty, Gay Turner, Kristine Kaatz, May Sylvester, Marilyn Beck, Bea Mookini, Gloria Peterson, Helen Aarestad, Charlene Beck, Susan Weichert, Darlene Cheek, Judy Tinklepaugh, Rebecca Huddle, Leota Wilkinson, Teresa Center, Martine Guibras, Nadine Behrend, April Pierce, Judy Dudley, Reta Fuhrman, Della Shaw, Virginia Jones, Marian Thorburn, Ruby Roach, Marion MacPherson, Debra Snow, Claudia Toppin, Debbie Petersen, Mary Hasper, Linnet Long, Jenith Hamon, Jan Demmon, Joyce Long, Muriel Corcoran, Yvonne Dubuque, Diane Knaub, Edna Anderson, Rose Ella Behrend, Irene Bement, Violet Blazek, Hilda Hansen, Hazel Norman, Ruth Rowland, Harriet Wilcox.

Wisconsin: Arnold Brown, Duane Topinka, Clarence Arquette, Archie Holcomb, Richard Gasser, Luther Nussbaum, Rodney Peters, LeRoy Sager, Kelvin Naef, Alfred Broady, Tim Banker, Edgar Asplund, Lillian Tenniswood, Diane Topinka, Ruth Eoff, Pam Erickson, Helen Seidel, Edith Mack, Linda Woollum, Kathy Dooley, Sharon Carroll, Mary Voyles, Brenda Huisman, Carol Wagle, Ruth Warner, Sarah Baseman, Alice Ramsden.

Wyoming: Ralph Sines, David Silvey, Craig Parish, Bruce Pierce, Norman Tindall, Tom Hinkle, Delia Williams, Velma Filener, Ruth Henderson, Amy Goetzinger, Barbara Coles, Laurel Sundia, Willa Dahlin, Margie Bunker, Gindi Woods, Mary Kitto.


CARIBBEAN ISLANDS

English-speaking: Harold McKnight, Eric Cupid, Eric Thompson, Esmond Bristol, Meryl Hutchinson, Laura Gant, Lennie Irons, Judith Campbell, Nettie King, Winsome Lyn, Joan Howard, Paula Cozier, Marjorie Joseph, Eleen Jackman, Winston Weeks, Wilfred Parris, Gwen Pinheiro, Juliet Harper, Chris Sunderland, Peter Best, Mary Mitchell, Pauline Mitchell, Martin Medica, Betty Medica, Eden Warner, Ronald Giddings, Hazel Hurst, Hildred Henry, Donald Phillips, Claude Theobalds, Alethea Blackman, Fideile Griffith, Millie Thomas, Lydia Ruttimer.

Dutch-speaking: Dirk Boonacker, Frits Saman, Jane Verbaan, Jozien Saman.

Spanish- speaking: Harold Eames, Edward Beasley, James Stipp, Candido Lopez, Gerardo Rojas, Mateo Lopez, Anna Conners, Lorice Pascal, Philene Faber, Nina Johnson, Susan Nadal, Yocelyn Diaz, Lydia Pingetzer, Edna Hollister, Lucy Rogers, Roslyn Warner.

French-speaking: Glen Richards, Roger Cleveland, Ted Tyndall, Linet Victor, Lois McKnight, Connie Neare, Doreen Beyer, Glenda Pickering, Glenna Mae Terry, Marie Mounce, Leopatra Innis, Cynthia Peter, Sonia Sylvanise, Dan Henry, Charles Lauchner, Douglas Kellogg, Florence Terryberry, Anne Marie Richards.

MEXICO: Donald Bowen, Salvador Figueroa, Raymond Reece, Ramon Gomez, Glen Yung, Richard Frederick, Ramon Guerra, Alvaro Moreno, Jaime Cavazos, Alan Anderson, Freda Faber, Rose Elia Morales, Ruth Dickson, Sue George, Emma Perez, Noemi Utrilla, Ms. Isabel Zaragoza, Olga Martinez, Raquel Santiago, Marcelina Antonio, Roy Lacy, William Berger, Jose del la Rosa, Tom Layman, Fidel Veloz, Alice Oetken, Isabel Lopez, Martha Miller, Lynette Lee, Charlotte Ann Little, Rita Trevino, Ruth Gonzalez.

CENTRAL AMERICA: Willie Pollock, Homer Holinger, Ronald Elliott, Rodrigo Loera, Ken Johnson, Marvin Taplin, Benigno Morales, Everardo Chilel, Ed Nusum, Orlando Escobar, Imal Hartsock, Sally Aylesworth, Patricia Daniel, Lesvia Dominguez, Carolyn Forsland, Deborah Hughes, Patricia Rittenhouse, Reyna Lopez, Mary Simon, Lidia Morales, Vicky Billings, Etheline Ward, Doria Chambers, Francisca Concepcion, Ruth Taplin, Irma Escobar, Jack Campbell, Lauri Brown.


SOUTH AMERICA

Argentina: Duane Hopkins, Arthur Leeks, Marcellno C. Marquez, Alex Burkinshaw, Lloyd Brotherton, Daniel Lane, Donald Campbell, Edmundo Rios, Robert Troup, Aldo Burzichelli, Edgar Justus, Olive Nelson, Barbara Taylor, Carmen Deseals, Otilla Pereira, Yolanda Cicchini, Angela Lopez, Karen Sykes, Nedi Bayer, Norma Justus, Ruth Gonzales, Monica Wolf, Maria Fernandez, Karen Cleveland, Leona Dreger, Isabel Misdaris, Candida Rodriguez, Winifred Goodridge, Matea Rodriguez, Gladys Colburn, Beverly Loechel.

Bolivia: Fred Hogan, Americo Quispe, Paul Schluep, Felipe Cascio, Caroline Hogan, Lidia Rivera, Frances Veighey, Maria-Luisa Zurita, Donna Mose, Gladys Jackson, Beryl Leeks, Albina Zurita, Elsa Miller, Jean Bird.

Brazil, Central: Carl Schupbach, Henry Burchill, Colin McKay, Norman N. Nelson, Valdevine Pinheiro, Jose R. de Oliveira, Alfred Abaalosen, Leonard H. Johnson, Elpidio Arruda, Roberto T. Ribeiro, Neculai Petcov, Hicolas Prestes, Leslie T. Doecke, Ivo J. de Camargo, Paulo D. Soares, Edivaldo Cassimiro, Gerson R. da Silva, Eduardo Quezada, Cephas de Oliveira, Donald MacIntyre, Joso Juhaas, Eliza M. Anacieto, Nathalina P. Iost, M. de Lourdes Mariano, Aparecida Rodriguez, Marjorie N. Knoche, L. Evandney Allicock, Muriel King, Sueli Zacarias, Marguerite McMahan, Katia M. da Costa, M. Elaine Layman, Gloria Prestes, Phyllis Williams, Selma Maria Lopes, Tercilia de Britto, Vitalias J. Rocha, Judith A. Williams, Maria Dalestra, Josefa M. da Silva, Marta M. da Silva, Gayle Motley, Raquel Rocha, Ruth S. de Mello, Sueli C. de Santos, A. Laura Stefano, Elenice B. Cassimiro.

Brazil, Rio Grande do Sul & Uruguay: Carl Hiles, Dilson M. Cardoso, Alan T. Richardson, Hermogenes C. Hoher, Brian W. Doecke, Nilton P. Bonfim, Colin Sandera, Ruben D. de Abreu, Bernard J. Hall, Eduardo de Abreu, Walker Boher, Robert L. Heines, Stephen G. Bransby, Walter Wahlin, Roger Baseman, Adalia Alano, Susana Barrientos, Irene R. Iost, Carol Nelson, Kua Itarare, J. Pearl Warren, Mary A. Connell, Annabel Atwood, Eleci S. Goncalves, Rosaline Flatt, Graciela Y. Barriantos, Rebeccas Turkington, Elizabeth de Abreu, Daizi R. Nasnimenta, Margaret Turkington, Betty Jennings, Sandra Leeper, Dors Gowers, Neil Rodrigues, Alice Farring, Dorothy Forsyth

Chile: Jose Araneda, Nolberto Pinto, John Gunn, Norman Schulz, George Webater, Eleodoro Morales, Carios Varela, Candeiarin Morales, Andres Soto, Eleodoro Morales, John Jennings, Percy Braughton, Ruth McDonald, Blance Peralta, Carmen Leiva, Mercedes Grunig, Rita Schulz, Erna Carrillo, Catalina McDonald, Isabel Fica, Juana Luck, Yerka Romirez, Andrina Inkater, Diana Broughton, Muriel McKirdy.

Columbia: Munro MacAngus, David Lockhart

Ecuador: Maurice Fife, LeRoy Lerwick, Mike Hassett, Max Bowman, Aido Larrousse, Norman Nash, Alma Stone, Morelia Zapata, Lilian Bateman, Lois Seanland, Ema Schulz, Heather Williston, Astrid Keller.

Paraguay: John Anderson, Milton Rodrigues, Margery Harrison, Julia Martinez, Edith Luck, Ramona Corla, Dora Gilmore, Donna Pratt.

Peru: Don Reynolds, Heradio Coronel, Juan Loechel, Juan Pastrans, Derek Clark, Eliseo Gonzalez, Sara Barjacobs, Elsa Zarate, Nelly Richard, Pilar Pastrans, Lilia Lotorre, Olinda Diaz, Pearl Musgrove, Aurora Zarate, Anita Bradley.

Venezuela: Ted Rozema, Roger Ramsden, William Rosal, Lynn Walker, Juan Newlands, Ann Anderson, Yaolina Mata, Betty Braasch, Moreia Peralta.

Go to: Other Workers Lists

Go to Top of Page

Am I therefore become your enemy, because I tell you the Truth?
Galatians 4:16

"Condemnation without Investigation is Ignorance."

Your comments, suggestions and corrections are appreciated. You are welcome to link to this website.

Contact TTT
© Telling the Truth

Read online book:

Preserving the Truth
The Church without a Name
and its Founder, William Irvine



William Irvine
1863-1947


Founder of the
Church with No Name
aka 2x2 Church,
Friends & Workers Fellowship,
Cooneyites and "the truth"