Workers, Friends, Home Church, The Truth, The Way, Meetings, Gospel, Cooneyites, Christian Conventions, Hymns Old & New
 

Home Page
Site Index
What's New on TTT?

About this Website
2x2 Fact Sheet
Links
Book Lending Library




Send This Page to a Friend

Print this page

The Journal of John Long
About the Early Days
Newspaper Articles
Read about the Early Days
1893 - 1965
1966 to Present
REPRESENTING THE LARGEST COLLECTION OF 2X2 HISTORICAL DOCUMENTS ON THE INTERNET

Letterhead used by workers titled Christian Conventions

Perry, Oklahoma Conv, 1942

1980-81 Workers List
North & South America
Posted October 11, 2014

TTT Editors Notes: 
There are no Married Worker Couples shown on this list. The Medicas were still preaching, but are not on this list.
/S/indicates Sister Workers
States not listed:   California, Oregon, Washington, Arizona, Nevada, Utah, Alaska, Hawaii and Canadian Provinces west of Ontario.


LIST OF WORKERS - 1980-81


CANADA

ATLANTIC PROVINCES: Maurice Close, Armand Williston,
/S/ Christine Fowler, Dorothy Webster, Joan Roehle, Lucy Warren,

Melvin Toole, Alexander Ralph, Howard Windecker, Allan Norris, William Bryant, Fergus McElrea,
/S/ Gladys Dickson, Heather Williston, Mildred MacLeod, Lily Cobb, Mina Greene, Phyllis Drover, Lorna Riley, Agnes Dean

James Abbott, Charles O'Regan, Frank Thomas, David Stewart
/S/ Reta Sobey, Donna Pratt, Wilda Byers, Joyce Service, Susan Johnston, Marlene Greer, Hattie Zwicker, Flora
Darrah, Laura Hendy

Seldon Gillis, Leslie Beddoe
/S/ Marjorie McDaniel Margaret Leader, Donna Sobey, Charlotte Hendy

ONTARIO & QUEBEC: Carson Cowan, Gerald Lonsway, Albert Clark, George Poole, Scott Douglas, John Richards, Morris MacDonald, Gordon Hazelwood, Roger Crandlemire, Peter Zimmerman, Kenneth Cobb, Carson Wallace, Daniel Lane, Wayne Hutchison, John Gravil, Edward Bax, Murray MacDonald
/S/ Ruth McDonald, Teresa Buurma, Eva Strickland, Margot Titus, Helene Wilcox, Harriet Buurma, Isabel Beatty, Betty Pratt, Stella Beane, Hazel Williams, Mary Munro, Patricia Robinson, Eva Dick, Clara Virgin, Joyce Disher, Myrna Lambeth, Muriel Molina, Susan Cobb, May McCullough, Elsie Schaller, Patricia Tyndall, Annie Anderson, Andrew Blair, Ruby Harper, Katie Robinson, Jean Marshall



UNITED STATES

NEW YORK & NEW ENGLAND: Andrew Abernethy, Sherman Farrar, Simon Dean, Irving Ross, Dan Helenek, Albert Knaggs, George Aliprandi, Edward Price, Tim Vaughan, Carl Williams, James Holt, Don Reynolds, Bruce Shaw
/S/ Margaret Carey, Judy O'Connell, Helen Green, Ann Stickel, Sarah Higdon, Bertha Smith, Anny Salvesen, Barbara Ballentine, Olga Salvesen, Janet Nicol, Sandra Long, Lula Brown, Sandra Shaw, Betty Denton, Kathy Gillis, Virgie Wheeland, Jane Estey, Naomi Nicholson, Ruth Allen, Marian Egger, Agnes Knox

PENNSYLVANIA: George Walker, Arthur Benton, Arnold Brown, William Jones, Dan Nicolaisen, Tom Nussbaum, Leigh Bledsoe, Clinton Goff, Kenneth Clites
/S/ Thelma Lloyd, Diana Farmer, Julia Brown, Karen Wurfel, Louise Lewis, June Robbins, Leatha Austin, Karen Tenniswood, Sandra Balko, Kitty Riedel, Nelson Whelan

VIRGINIA & MARYLAND: Taylor Wood, John Crews, Howard Nussbaum, Gary Myers, Murhl Howland, Robert Deniker, Forrest McPherson, Robert Flippo
/S/ Bessie Hawkins, Annie Stone, Janette Graves, Dena Keever, Adele Naef, Cindy Morgan, Mary Lois Nugent, Sarah Mead, Betsy McEachron, Alma Bartlett, Christine Gordon, Deborah Jones, Fern Duncan, Pearl Bailey, Sherdenia Thompson, Lillie Sweatt, Fanny Northridge, Mary Anne Kraus

NORTH CAROLINA: Don Cox, Tom Ratcliff, Lonso Nealon, Lloyd Barringer, Richard McCleery, Peter DeNeui, Steve Blubaugh, Frank Bean
/S/ Martyne Weller, Maurine Baker, Debbie Whelan, Agnes Kinsey, Delores Richrdson, Rebecca Kerr, Norma Pierson, Ella Smith

SOUTH CAROLINA: Leonard Hawkes, Kelvin Mayer, John Culver, Allen Riley
/S/ Ruby Smith, Millie Robinson, Esther Duncan, Ruthann Leffel

GEORGIA: Charles Thain, Michael Payne, Erling Omdal, Rupert Dorn, Glenn MacAdams, Ray Miller
/S/ Margaret Skilbred, Dorothy Steljes, Evelyn Kuck, Nita Riley, Lucy Mask, Margie Badertscher, Shirley Dennison, Alma Young, Georgia Morgan

ALABAMA: Weldon Burgess, George Lee, Dick Cornell, Randy Satterfield
/S/ Esther Potts, Patricia McClellan, Doris Crawford, Ann Blakemore, Eva Mears, Sara Knighton, Waverley Pierson, Alma Hemdal, Jane Arnold

MISSISSIPPI: Milas Crapps, David Garner
/S/ Irene Stewart, Inez Gieseck, Anna Delfino, Florene Clark

FLORIDA: John Deniker, Nelson Helms, Franklin Dodson, Ray Hoffmann, John Hendy, Conrad Gerloff
/S/ Elizabeth Kelly, Kathy Glazebrook, Mabel Linquist, Vicki Glazebrook, Rose Taplin, Marsha Austin, Joan Wilson, Cheryl Folds

TENNESSEE: Sam McCracken, Wilber Torrence, Jesse Carter, Young Coleman, Charles Pfuhl, Bill Smith, Kenneth Beckman
/S/ Minnie Gilbert, Ruth Evans, Kathrene Johnson, Ruth Hughes, Ruth Hobbs, Brenda Smith, Evelyn Wilson, Norma Jones

KENTUCKY: Peter Hunter, Ival Printz, Freddie Bryanton, Bobby Sylvia, Clarence Mounce, J. B. Meadors, Kenneth Lerwick, Paul Hughes
/S/ Helen Montgomery, Cindy Peter, Louise Martin, Debbie Burrows, Mary Jane Pike, Arlene Leszewski, Loretta Olsen, Eleanor Leszewski, Eileen Hockersmith, Debra Crouch, Pearl Hanson, Labenia Stokes, Nancy Lyons

OHIO & WEST VIRGINIA: Leslie White, Leslie Kuehne, Kenneth Baker, Frank Porter, Keith Bailey, Marvin Taplin, Don Barber, Douglas Craig
/S/ Crystal Lewsader, Roberta Stipp, Helen Seidel, Kathy Greene, Marguerite Walton, Lillian Skilbred, Edwina Carlson, Geri Weiner, Charlotte Brunkow, JoAnn Ernsthausen, Audrey Sheaf, Ronda Hoekstra

INDIANA: Murray Keene, Ben Tenniswood, Kevin Naillieux, Harry Wilson, Eric Brown, Robert Synan, Delbert Olson, Kenton Coleman, Dave Serra, William Wilson
/S/ Louise Woods, Mary Fields, Margaret Knagge, Connie Wheeler, Jeannette Ford, Regina Bailey, Janet Klenk, Martha Houston

ILLINOIS: Charles Steffen, Harley Talley, Paul Lyon, Gerry Hamblin, Robert Johnson, Keith Freeman, Dorman Dixon, John Vickers, Alan Anderson, Robert Eldridge, Jelto Rewerts, Arthur McCullagh
/S/ Wauneta Kleeb, Peggy Jansen, Margaret McLeish, Patti VonAchen, Virginia Shockley, Annette Doering, Bythia Gasser, Stella Ellingson, Gloria Edwards, Joyce Olsen, Vella Davis, Karen Eicher, Lucille Anderson, Carol Stephens

MICHIGAN: Earle Newmiller, James Morehouse, Henry Eicher, Tom Eicher, Bill Engle, Elgin Jenison, Charles Mattison, Elsworth Shilling, Bernard McGovern
/S/ Jean Bergquist, Linda Thompson, Vera Smith, Halys McEachron, Bertha Magsam, Kathy Cavanaugh, Alice Nelson, Margaret Long, Norma Henderson, Sue Fantini, Mary Shorten

WISCONSIN: Harry Johnson, Clarence Arquette, Alfred Broady, Jerome Frandle, Edgar Asplund, Luther Nussbaum, Kelvin Naef, Archie Holcomb, Duane Topinka, LeRoy Sager, Roger Baseman
/S/ Laurel Nelson, Sharon Carroll, Mary Voyles, Joyce Schwartz, Ruth Eoff, Lisa Bolin, Linda Woollum, Ruth Warner, Doris Bloemker, Bonnie Cavalciuc, Lillian Tenniswood, Brenda Hultman, Kathy Dooley, Ruth Topinka, LaVerna Govaerts, Eleanor Sandoz

MINNESOTA: Duane Hopkins, Howard Anthony, Robert Wiseman, Douglas Hemming, Joe Hobbs, Jon Knochenmus, Lyle Schober, Roger Ramsdan, Richard Waller, Marlon Halbakken,
/S/ Marian Morgan, Judy Timmersman, Adeline Neuharth, Esther Wahlin, Ruth Klevgard, Linda Sherick, Myrtle Stitt, Nina Johnson, Jane Miller, Diane Thom, Sharon Rostad, Grace Henderson, Patricia Johnson, Connie Dietlein, Steve Sorenson, Jennie Kooiman, Lydia Zimmerli, Roanne Kooy

IOWA: William Lewis, Frank Tyson, Ron Nutt, Vernon Spinner, Douglas Kellogg, Troy Craig, Jeff Evans, Gaylen Vanloon, Loran Skew
/S/ Elsie Walker, Avis Lange, Bernice Rizor, Judy Bixby, Pearl Walford, Adele Jeske, Anne Dixon, Lynette Lee, Lois Peterson, Christine Williams, Florence Bullick, Wilma Davis, Marvel Krause, Joan Henry, Evelyn Smith, Emogene Lantz

MISSOURI: Barry Barkley, John Wilhoit, Leon Behnke, Dorne Garner, Don Bixby,
/S/ Lois Culver, Helen Pedigo, Sara Sterns, Frances Follis, Donna Finney, Lorraine Lerwick, Janet Walker, Julie Preston, Ruth Taplin, Arminta DeRaad, Myrtle Updegrove, Anna Schupbach, Susan Peter, Laura Townsend

ARKANSAS: James Brown, Frank Kraft
/S/ Ruby Brown, Olive Sloan, Loyce Hopkins, Melodie Mowry

LOUISIANA: John Starkweather, David Layman, Dennis Falb, Luther Rains, Uel Boyd, Roger Cleveland, Iris Jones
/S/ Erma Shaffner Edith Bacon, Pam Honeycutt, Dorothy Steinkuhler, Dee Moreau, Bernita Nieuwenhuis, Gwen Walton

TEXAS: Hubert Childers, Mark Crane, Lloyd Wilson, Hermie Nelson, Dale Spencer, Edward Husum, Horace Burgess, John Wegter, William Dummitt, Vincent Occhipinti, Harry McKelvey, Herbert Barnett, Jim Price, John Badertscher, Carl Hamilton, Craig Winquist
/S/ Edna Blackburn, Diann Newhouse, Alida Anderson, Della Williams, Sharon Williamson, Bertha Morris, Sue George, Whelmina Wegter, Yolanda Moreno, Laverne Sparks, Neva Newmiller, Marie Faircloth, Janet Isbell, Nita Bearden, Carol Jean Oldham, Emma Perez, Irene Harrison, Deborah Jones, Lillie Sweatt, Wanda Geneskie, Lillian Sorenson, Jeannette Coker, Katie Studer, Mabel Sill

NEW MEXICO: Howard Frederick, Lewis Murray, Gilbert Ricter, Jay Jensen, Benny Benavidez, George Peterson, John Sumner, William Berger, Richard Harbur
/S/ Irene Lessenden, Naomi Harrison, Arlene Johnson, Fe Gatan, Ellen Johnson, Isabel Candelaria, Barbara Hilligoss, Ida Pearl Yeates, Anna Conners, Carol Dutton, Joyce Lawrence, Jacque Payne

OKLAHOMA: William Peterson, Mark Evanson, Stanley March, Mike Kiser, Raymond Blubaugh, Bob Latta, Robert McCorkell
/S/ Virgie Patten, Donna Link, Alice Wunderlich, Marsha Kiser, Joy Widel, Pearl Musgrove, Oleo Eygabroad, Karen Beeman, Marvel Wolen

KANSAS: Lecil Sullivan, Kenneth Boehning, Steve Barry, Kenneth Dissmore, Tom Watt, Berlin Raymond, Stuart Ford, LaRon Branson, Loren Spellman
/S/ Grace Young, Doreen Beyer, Nellie Lewis, Patty Thompson, Lois Nippert, Esther Schraw, Annalee Keim, Viola Reavis, Sharon Williams, Joann Eicher, Marybelle Armstrong, Georgette Davis

NEBRASKA: Roy Dietzel, Carl Robinson, Ray Hauenstine, Alex Seeker, John Lambotte, Lowell Stidolph, Al Goff, Neal Hermsmeyer, Ron Thomke, Carey Tsunemori
/S/ Margaret Greenaway, Bonita Kleeb, Myrtle Darnell, Pauline Loveless, Cocha Smith, Harriet Cossentine, Joy Pickett, Mary Steinkuhler, Nettie Hill, Bernice Faber, Carol Anderson, Glenda Pickering, Patricia Weil, Elouise Snow, Elvira Shields, Edith Alhorn, Elinor Kleeb

WYOMING: Tom Clarke, Wilfred Goecke, Ralph Myers, Randy Shull
/S/ Doris Wilson, Ruth Henderson, Mary Olsen, Cindi Woods, Frances Hebb, Marjorie Miller

COLORADO: Garrett Hughes, Jack Mulkey, Domenic Enrietti, Lowell Kleeb, Ira Hobbs, Russell Hall, George Gittins, George Akkerman, Charles Wells, Dale DeRaad, LeRoy Lerwick, Owen Henderson
/S/ Octavia Leighty, Ronda Stidolph, Blanche Hartsock, Hazel Krack, Velma Filener, Mabel Adams, Lillian Bienbaum, Corinne Olsen, Gertrude DenHerder, Hester Williams, Joyce DeRaad, Mary Spath, Kim Farquharson, Josephine Green, Jolene Spath, Charlotte Johnson

UTAH: Charles Middleswarth, Ralph Miller, Stanley Morrison, Craig Parish
/S/ Helen Bellamy, Joyce Tuttle, Connie Surratt, Mildred Wahlin, Eunice Ladwig

SOUTH DAKOTA: Leslie Olsen, Jim Chafes, Gary Quick, Ben Tuin, David Leonhaadt, Doyle Copeland, Charlie Olsen
/S/ Amanda Clites, Twyla Veldkamp, Hazel Meyers, Betty Braasch, Vera Houston, Patsy Veldkamir, Ruth Smith, Ruth Sager, Ruth Sundermeyer, Virginia Kleeb, Pearl Kots, Karolyn Bartlett, Bertha Schmidt, Winifred DeRaad

NORTH DAKOTA: Kenneth Olson, Ken Wahlin, James Greenfield, Herbert Beth, Gilbert Reese, Dean Swenson, Don Smith, Rollin Mader, Larry Stephens
/S/ Virginia Lacy, Gwen Aerostat, Violet Myers, Rhonda Shirley, Lois Myers, Shelley Vistula, Joyce Haber, Elissa Erickson, Janet Wilson, Eunice Modin


MEXICO & CENTRAL AMERICA: Clarence Anderson, Ramon Guerra, Donald Bowen, Santiago Alves, Raymond Reece, Thomas Layman, Ted Nelson, Jaime Cavazos, Juventino Valdez, Abel Vazquez, Roy Lacy, Manuel Jimenez, Glen Yung, Salvador Figuero, Robert Haines, Clair Bone, Juan Alred, Jonathan Wright
/S/ Freda Faber, Patricia Gonzalez, Elizabeth Sloan, Martha Nelson, Ruth Dickson, Lidia Morales, Rita Trevino, Rose Mendoza, Isabel Zaragoza, Raquel Santiago, Alice Oetken, Debbie Long, Martha Miller, Barbara Jacobs, Maja Boyen, Julia Christianson

Willie Pollock, Benigno Morales, Ronald Elliott, George Fournier, Jack Campbell, Rodrigo Loera, Ken Johnson, Homer Bolinger
/S/ Imal Hartsock, Lesvia Dominguez, Patricia Daniels, Marilyn Frye, Doris Chambers, Sally Aylesworth, Vicky Billings, Carolyn Forsland, Mary Simon, Deborah Hughes

ECUADOR: Maurice Fife, Max Bowman, Norman Nash
/S/ Morelia Zapata, Lillian Bateman

PERU: Norman Campbell, Robert Wood, Paul Schluep, Steven Clark
/S/ Annie Bradley, Diane Broughton

CHILE: Harry Savage, Munro MacAngus, Willie Boles, Jurg Stossel, Jose Araneda, Norman Schulz, George Webster, Eleodoro Morales, Willie Walters, Carlos Varela, John Gunn, Andres Soto
/S/ Margaret Lewis, Edith Luck, Yerka Remires, Melly Ritschard, Mercedes Grunts, Muriel McKirdy, Rita Schulz, Alma Stone, Adalina Schulz, Carmen Leiva, Ema Schulz, Ann Anderson, Heather McDonald, Marilyn Kujath, Andrina Inkster, Juana Luck, Ruth McDonald

ARGENTINA: John Tuft, Manuel Gallardo, Arthur Leeks, Marcelino Marquez, Aldo Burzichelli, Alton Meyers, Aldo Larrousse, Lloyd Brotherton, Felipe Cascio, Graham Henman, Donald Campbell, Edgardo Justus, Edmund Rios
/S/ Millie Griffin, Angela Lopez, Dora Gilmore, Ellen McGovern, Candida Rodriguez, Olive Nelson, Karen Cleveland, Gladys Coburn, Ramona Coria, Luella Coleman, Winifred Goodridge, Matea Rodriguez, Monica Wolf, Yolanda Cicchini, Caroline Haworth, Isabel Misdaris, Karen Sykes, Constantina Sposato, Otilia Pereira, Sara Barjacoba, Isabel Grosso

PARAGUAY: Wilbur Walker, John Anderson, Andy Stevenson
/S/ Margery Harrison, Barbara Taylor, Lourdes Mariano, Julia Martinez, Leona Dreger, Norma Justus, Christine Fisher

BOLIVIA: Fred Hogan, David Lockhart, John Jennings, Bertie McKay, Beryl Leeks
/S/ Gladys Jackson, Caroline Hogan, Lidia Rivera, Elsie Miller, Jean Bird, Frances Veighey, Donna Mose

URUGUAY: Robert Troup, Alan Richardson, Jose Ramos, Paul Gibson
/S/ Fany Simon, Rebeca Turkington, Doris Cowers, Annabel Atwood, Ruby Bennett, Mary Ann Council, Sandra Leeper, Dorothy Forsyth, Betty Jennings

BRAZIL, CENTRAL: Carl Schupbach, Joao Juhass, Gilbert Neuendorf, Gerson da Silva, Lyall Kirkup, Leslie Doecke, Henry Burchill, Merl Mendonca, Leonard Johnson, Alfred Absalonsen, Neculai Petcov, Paul Teodoro, Colin McKay, Antonio da Silva, Donald Macintyre, Bob Smith
/S/ Martha Smith, Lily Wetzel, Lola Smith, Eliza Anacleto, Maria Vita Miguel, Marjorie Knoche, Aparecida Rodrigues, Elaine Lyman, Laura Stefano, Muriel King, Ruth de Mello, Nathalina Iost, Bonnita Stevenson, Alice Farring, Judy Williams, Phyllis Williams, Gayle Motley, Tercilia de Britto, Terezinha Rodrigues, Josefa de Silva, Maria Balestra, Evadney Allicock, Vitalina Rocha, Naomi Gibson

RIO GRANDE DO SUL: Carl Miles, Walter Wahlin, Bernard Hall, Norman Nelson, Hermogenes Hober, Colin Sanders, Milton Rodrigues, Brian Doecke, Walker Hoher
/S/ Adalia Alano, Pearl Warren, Irene Iost, Margaret Turkington, Marguerite McMahan, Dorothy Fletcher, Daizi Nascimento, Carol Nelson, Haas Peterson, Lidia da Cruz, Rosaline Flett, Marlene Fernandes

VENEZUELA: Lynn Walker, Ted Rozema

Go to Top of Page

Am I therefore become your enemy, because I tell you the Truth?
Galatians 4:16

"Condemnation without Investigation is Ignorance."

Your comments, suggestions and corrections are appreciated. You are welcome to link to this website.

Contact TTT
© Telling the Truth

Read online book:

Preserving the Truth
The Church without a Name
and its Founder, William Irvine



William Irvine
1863-1947


Founder of the
Church with No Name
aka 2x2 Church,
Friends & Workers Fellowship,
Cooneyites and "the truth"