Workers, Friends, Home Church, The Truth, The Way, Meetings, Gospel, Cooneyites, Christian Conventions, Hymns Old & New
 

Home Page
Site Index
What's New on TTT?

About this Website
2x2 Fact Sheet
Links
Book Lending Library




Send This Page to a Friend

Print this page

The Journal of John Long
About the Early Days
Newspaper Articles
Read about the Early Days
1893 - 1965
1966 to Present
REPRESENTING THE LARGEST COLLECTION OF 2X2 HISTORICAL DOCUMENTS ON THE INTERNET

Letterhead used by workers titled Christian Conventions

Perry, Oklahoma Conv, 1942

1963-64 Workers List
North & South America
Posted Sept. 19, 2014

TTT Editors Notes: 
There are seven (7) pairs of Married Worker Couples shown in bold print.
/S/indicates Sister Workers
States not listed:   California, Oregon, Washington, Arizona, Nevada, Utah, Alaska, Hawaii and Canadian Provinces west of Ontario.


LIST OF WORKERS - 1963-64


CANADA

NEWFOUNDLAND: Willie Martin, Rae Kenny, Gordon Hazelwood, Charles Beyea
/S/ Eva Hadley, Pearl Warren, Margaret Leader, Mina Greene

NOVA SCOTIA: Howard Windecker, George Paige, Willie Sims, John Richards
/S/ Blanche Chappell, Dorothy Webster, Nan Ross, Leonie Baetsen, Reta Sobey, Donna Sobey

NEW BRUNSWICK: George Semple, Charles Mills, Hugh Roberts, Martin McMillan, Porteous Johnston, James Abbott
/S/ Marjorie McDaniel, Mona MacDonald, Isabel Beatty, Lorna Riley, Mae McCullough, Vera Husseey

PRINCE EDWARD ISLAND: David McFetridge, Herbert Disher, George Walker
/S/ Chrissie Fowler, Rose Cobb, Helen Harrison, Hildred Corkum

ONTARIO: John Stone, Vernon Haddlesey, Willie Bryant, Seldon Gillis, Andrew Blair, Absalom Abbott, David Stewart, Cecil Allan, George Poole, Maurice Close, Carson Cowan, Murdo MacLeod, Dollie MacLeod
/S/ Lizzie White, Nellie South, Katie Robinson, Mabel Clayton, Ruby Harper, Wilda Byers, Elva Lockhart, Lily Cobb, Mary Browne, Mary Munro, Annie Anderson, Elva Bailey, Elsie Scheller, Eva Dick, Helene Wilcox, Laura Bendy, Margaret Brisbin, Leona Bell, Eva Strickland, Doris Lane, Effie Moore, Hildred McRitchie, Jean Marshall

QUEBEC: Horace Cullwick, Peter Zimmerman, Oscar Waterbury, Glenn Richards
/S/ Ruth MacDonald, Susan Johnston, Stella Beane, Yvonne Dubuque


UNITED STATES

NEW ENGLAND & NEW YORK: Andrew Abernethy, Fred Bacon, Alex McCullagh, Leslie White, Murhl Howland, Charles Davis, Irving Ross, David Ballard, Charles Steffen, Samuel McCracken, Ralph Myers, Douglas Craig, Robert Deniker, Walter Owoc, Barry Barkley, Havelock Price, Herbert Hill, Edmund Tucker, George Johnson, Ella Johnson
/S/ Helen Seidel, Alma Hemdal, Bertha Smith, Joyce Sharpe, Margaret Knaggs, Elaine Porter, Anna Delfino, Marian Egger, Rose Molettiere, Janet Graves, Audrey Sheaf, Esther Ostrander, Mary Riddell, Lois Holmes, Helen Scherb, Muriel Price, Alice Nelson, Leatha Austin, Eileen McCullough, Ethel Roehl, Agnes Knox, Christine Craig, Minnie Kilpatrick, Mary Clarke

PENNSYLVANIA: George Walker, William Beacom, Fenick Adams, George Thompson, John Miller, Thomas Clarke, Linford Bledsoe, Ronald Thomke, Franklyn Porter, Earle Newmiller, Richard Tenison
/S/ Susan Wallace, Sarah Douglas, Esther Potts, Jeanette Ford, Ida Mae Harvey, Naomi Nicholson, Jean Girvan, Marguerite Walton, Nora Colby, Evelyn Leach, Violet Austin, Amanda Harper

MARYLAND & VIRGINIA: Charles Hughes, Bobby Sylvia, Sherman Farrar, Arthur Benton, Ival Printz, Franklin Dodson, Young Coleman, Stanley Dalton, Ernest Prinsloo, George Koetzee, Harold Jegels, Edward Barendilla, Vernandez Harris, Edith Harris
/S/ Ida Hawkins, Rebecca Kerr, Fanny Northridge, Esther Walker, Margaret Carey, Sarah Kelsoe, Ruth Hobbs, Betty Denton, Christine Gordon, Fern Duncan, Olive Steele

NORTH CAROLINA: William Lewis, James Shadle, Horace Burgess, Charles Lauchner, Robert Synan, Donald Goodwin
/S/ Charlotte Morgan, Lura Arthur, Martyne Weller, Sarah Heath, Maurine Baker, Vella Davis, Doris Crawford, Louise Martin, Ella Smith

SOUTH CAROLINA: Roy Dietzel, Jesse Carter, John Deniker, Denver Swagger
/S/ Agnes Kinsey, Evelyn Musgrave, Ruth Wilson, Mary Parrish, Grace Robertson

GEORGIA: Henry Moore, Ira Hobbs, Miles Crapps, Bert Wiseham, Bill Smith, George Lee, Tom Dennison, Shirley Dennison
/S/ Bessie Hawkins, Opal Wyatt, Georgia Morgan, Laura Gant, Irene Stewart, Peggy Ferguson, Helen Montgomerym Carol Castleberry, Mary McGregor

FLORIDA: John Hendy, Roger Cleveland, Paul Lyon, James Reese
/S/ Elizabeth Kelly, Joan Wilson, Ruby Smith, Esther Duncan, Evelyn Kuck, Dorothy Eygabroad

ALABAMA: George Fyffe, Charles Pfuhl, Edwin Eygabroad ,Rupert Dorn
/S/ Minnie Gilbert, Mary Lucy Mask, Louise Lewis, Evelyn Wilson

MISSISSIPPI: Charles Thain, Stanley March
/S/ Lillian Tenniswood, Labenia Stokes, Mabel Lindquist, Ruth Evans

TENNESSEE: Taylor Wood, David Kennedy, Conrad Gerloff, Don Cox, Archie Holcomb, Robert Johnson
/S/ Hazel Overton, Margaret Skilbred, Eva Mears, Inez London, Alma Young, Florene Clark, Vera Smith, Florence Baker

KENTUCKY: E. W. Webb, Raymond Shook, Lloyd Wilson, Charles Barker, W. A. Dummitt, Luther Seine, Dennis Falb, John Lambotte, Arthur McCullagh, Tom Noble
/S/ Barbara Elliot, Eliza Cox, Mary Lindley Joan Dickens, Roberta Wilkie, Mary Lois, Nugent, Amanda Clites, Wilma McMaine, Miriam Mader, Lois Culver

OHIO & WEST VIRGINUA: Hubert Childers, Leonard Hawkes, Milne Witbeck, Herbert Holmes, Harry Wilson, Rollin Mader, Jerome Austin, Delbert Ernsthausen, Thomas Nussbaum
/S/ Louise Woods, Tillie Cunningham, Kathrene Johnson, Alverna Jennings, Adele Naef, Miriam Nussbaum, Dorothy Wellein, Oleva Cook, Sarah Young, Sarah Higdon, Marilyn Haut

INDIANA: William Wilson, Weldon Burgess, Earl Huckleberry, Robert Ewell, Luther Nussbaum, David Essex, Howard Nussbaum, Dick Cornell
/S/ Lizzie McGregor, Crystal Lewsader, Thelma Lloyd, Ruthann Leffel, Lois Ernsthausen, Jean Bergquist, Ethel Clemens, Annie Kerr, Margaret Murphy

ILLINOIS: Wilber Torrance, John Mitchell, Wm. Peterson, Ed Hagan, Don Berry, Kenneth Gooding, Jelto Reverts, James Stipp, Willie Kleffman, Robert Wiseman, Tom Webb, Walter Vandervort, John Woy
/S/ Stella Ellingson, Emogene Lantz, Opal Allen, Ruth Klevgard, Nellie Lewis, Uldine Martin, Barbara Hilligoss, Myrtle Stitt, Florence Witt, Roberta Stipp, Helen Eames, Sara Knighton, Virgins Patten, Rose Taplin, Louie Ryan, Virginia Micheletti, Helen Boyer, Sarah Groves

MICHIGAN: Samuel Charlton, Willie Jones, Elgin Jenison, Arnold Brown, Alva Goff, Clinton Goff , Bill Engle, Richard Owen, Jerome Frandle
/S/ Helen Green, Sandra Balko, Hattie Zwicker, Mary Fields, Hilda Blaue, Lula Brown, Lillian Skilbred, Grace Cunningham, Inez Gieseck, Wilma Linton, Mary Shorten, Ruth Rossow, Lottie Reid

WISCONSIN: Peter Hunter, Willie Hendy, Charles Preston, Charles Mattison, James Greenfield, Lonzo Beaton, Forrest McPherson, Loren Hamilton, Erwin Hoest, Vernon Spinner, Albert Gravel
/S/ Annie Groves, Della Williams, Emma Watkins, Bythia Gasser, Margaret Greenaway, Doris Bloemker, Mary Voyles, Bertha Magsam, Lavinia Swenson, Gladys Peterson, Laurel Nelson, Charlotte Brunkow, Evelyn Smith, Hester Williams, May Underwood, Harriet Cossentine, Emma Neuendorf

MINNESOTA: James Jardine, James Brown, Duane Steinbrecher, Robert Breitzman, Clarence Arquette, Kenneth Dissmore, Harold Smeins, Wm. Williams, John Smeins, Harry Johnson
/S/ Jennie Kooiman, Roane Kooy, Lydia Zimmerli, Idamae Peterson, Helga Lunneborg, Fern Strouse, Mildred Wahlin, Florence Bullick, Etta Stoltzman, Lucille Anderson, Iva Gulbranson, Esther Schraw, Marjorie Olp, Betty Weiland, Oneita Olson, Ruby Davis

IOWA: Tom Patterson, Howard Anthony, Frank Tyson, Jay Wilson, George Watters, David Leonhardt, Clyde Johnson, Gary Beemer, Richard Davis, Maynard Faber
/S/ Anna Hestekind, Mable Hicks, Edith Ahlborn, Wilma Davis, Winifred DeRaad, Martha Nelson, Nettie Hill, Cassie Keithley, Waunita Kleeb, Bernice Faber, Pearl Kots, Ruth Eoff, Ruth Quam

MISSOURI: Murray Keene, Roland Faber, Ray Hauenstine, Thomas Long, Doyle Copeland, Ernest Crooks, Harley Talley
/S/ Alma Stuhr, Myrtie Updegrove, Gloria Edwards, Alice Wunderlich, Elsie Walker, Marvel Wolen, Lena House, Virginia Shockley, Alberta Keithley, Pauline Loveless ,Vera Glenn, Ruth Smith, Virgie Filbeck, Josephine Greene

ARKANSAS: Peter DeNeui, Duane Krauss, Willis Crane
/S/ Annie Dixon, Dorothy Greene, Anna Schupbach, Evelyn Deitrick

LOUISIANA: Albert Sexton, Jack Mulkey, Wm. Updegrove, John Culver, Dale Stork, Clarence Mounce
/S/ Bettie Brown, Dorothy Steinkuhler, Ruby Brown, Cleo Eygabroad, Iris Jones, Eileen Hockersmith, Elsie Beauchamp, Marie Mounce, Lois McKnight, Joy Widel

TEXAS: Ellis Tyson, Kenneth Boehning, Herman Shields, Lecil Sullivan, George Fournier, Roy Jennings, William Brown, Joe Crane, Jack Poague, R. H. Chambers, James McLeod
/S/ Eva Thompson, Judith Williams, Mabel Sill, Lillian Sorenson, Wanda Geneskie, Joyce Bandy, Bertha Morris, Kay Stout, Helen Bellamy, Juanita Bearden, Pearl Yeates, Jeannette Coker, May Sutton, Carolyn Coker, Arlene Johnson, Nadine Throgmorton, Irma George, Ancil Spear

NEW MEXICO: Gus Jeanson, Gilbert Ricter, Lee Irish
/S/ Edna Blackburn, Gertrude Denherder, Katie Studer, Winnie Peters

OKLAHOMA: Charlie Mitchell, Joe Hobbs, Robert McCorkell, Carl Robinson, Clifford Moore, Bob Latta
/S/ Rose Bennett, Susan Alderson, Ruth Sundermeyer, Ruth Dickson, Edith Bacon, Earline Shaw, Nora Nelson, Mary A. Council, Catherine Casey, Sherline Horn, Sadie Fink

KANSAS: Robert Thompson, Roland Craig, Duane Hopkins, Raymond Blubaugh, Dorne Garner, Lowell Kleeb, Uel Boyd, Kenneth Williams
/S/ Lily Smith, Marvel Krauss, Esther Benson, Beretta Nieuwenhuis, Grace Young, Marlys Toews, Mary Olsen, Loretta Olsen , Georgette Davis, Lois Nippert, Marjorie Miller, Viola Reavis, Jean Weir

NEBRASKA: Garrett Hughes, Harold Nelson, Berlin Raymond, Ralph Horn, Leslie Olsen, Donavon Peterson, Troy Craig, Kenneth Lerwick, C. Middleswarth, Robert Lull, William Wilkie
/S/ Corinne Olsen, Eleanor Sandoz, Anna Davis, Arlene Hebb, Blanche Hartsock, Margaret Hart, Effie Cantrell, Frances Hebb, Elvira Shields, Carolyn Haworth, Pearl Walford, Loyce Hopkins, Helen Pedigo, Edwina Carlson

WYOMING: Freddie Bryanton, Glen Young, Harry Kittson
/S/ Ida Batton, Bernice Rizor, Goldie Barton, Vera Houston, Annalee Kelm, Elinor Kleeb, Lois Peterson

UTAH: George Gittins, Leslie Pountney, Orin J. Taylor, LaRon Branson, Leroy Bunten
/S/ LaVerna Govaerts, M. Steinkuhler, Olive Sloan, Martha Miller

COLORADO: H. R. Mathews, John Freeman, E. J. Cornock, J. S. Sands, Otto Eberhardt, John Friesen, Leslie Kingston, Harry Brownlee, Arthur Burdett, Alfred Waterfield, Lester Van Den Berg, Dale Spencer, Stanley Morrison
/S/ Edith Haglund, Kathy Dooley, Alida Anderson, Sara Sterns,Whelmina Wegter, Phyllis Harris, Marybelle Armstrong, Pat Locke, Charlotte Johnson, Virginia Grigg, Annie Dodds, Octavia Leighty, Ellen Hallett, Lavona Pair

SOUTH DAKOTA: Vilas Huisheere, Glenn Ekman, Harry Holland, Sydney Holt, Alex Secker, John Beth, Eddie Schwartz, Mark Crane
/S/ Dora Holland, Ruth Henderson, Martha Sprague, Joy Pickett, Hazel Hughes, Philene Faber, Arminta DeRaad, Alice Oetken, Doris Wilson, Betty Stier, Adeline Neuharth, Hazel Krack, Bertha Schmidt

NORTH DAKOTA: Walter Jardine, Dean Swenson, Erling Omdal, Alfred Broady, Kenneth Olson, Cleon Moe, Herbert Beth, Gilbert Reese, Willie Sullivan
/S/ Bella Forbes, Violet Myers, May Russell, Frances Follis, Mary Naline, Mavis Krapu ,Amanda Olson, Leone Strouse, Pearl Hanson, Elizabeth Bakke, Marian Morgan, Phyllis Williams, Mary Spiers, Virginia Lacy


SOUTH AMERICA

U. S. SPANISH: Herbert Vitzthum, Douglas Hemming, Leon Parks,Wilbur Nelson, Homer Bolinger, Harold Lewis
/S/ Ellen Johnson, Edna Hollister, LaVerne Sparks, Dolores Sanchez, Lavine Potts,Irene Lessenden, Marie Faircloth, Exie Montgomery, Naomi Harrison, Elizabeth Sloan, Minnie Abalos, Vivian Smith, Stella Sorenson, Ruth Davies

MEXICO: Clarencio Anderson, Ramon Reece, Ramon Guerra, Luis Murray, Bernardo McGovern, Raul Lacy, Ricardo Frederick, Guillermo Pollock, Ronaldo Elliott, Donaldo Bowen, Juventino Valdez, Teodore Nelson, Arturo Ramirez, Daniel Leighty, Howard Fredrick, Howard Ioerger
/S/ Rosa Voght ,Margarita Holsapple, Isabel Candelaria, Carolina Rodriguez, Carolina Forsland, Adelaida Salazar, Rosita Chavez, Maria Perales

PUERTO RICO: Harold Eames, Felix Chaavy
/S/ Imal Hartsock, Lucy Rogers, Lydia Pingetzer, Catherine Crane, Anna Conner, Freda Faber

GUATAMALA: Wilbur Walker, Lynn Walker

WEST INDIES: Thomas Law, Eden Warner, Willie Thomas, Frank Stephens, Sam McNabb, Jack Campbell, Sylvester Rickman, John Cook, Samuel A. Driver, George Cornby, Donald Phillips, Eric Cupid, Martin Medica, Betty Medica
/S/ Minnie Collen, W. Blokker, Meryl Hutchinson, Julia Brown, Florence Elliott, Jean Rowe, Aletha Blackman Kathleen Pengelly, Hazel Hurst, Nettie King, Florence Mahood, Jean Middleton, Fanny Flower, Lily Miller, Mary Mitchell, Agnes Harper, Evadne Allicock

CHILE: Enrique Savage, Guillermo Boles, Willie Walters, Ramon Gunn, Carlos Varela, Eleodoro Morales, Norman Campbell, Stanley Barnes, Mauricio Fife, Patricio Troup
/S/ Constancia Crawford, Juana Luck, Morelia Zapata, Edith Luck, Ana Bradley, Lois Myars, Murial McKirdy, Ruth McDonald, Margarita Lewis, Alma Stone

ARGENTINA: Roberto Darling, Edmund Rios, Carlos Salkeld, Oscar Justus, John S. Jackson, Marcelo Marquez, Domingo Rosso, Alton Meyers, Edgardo Justus, Edgardo Roderick, Felipe Cassio, Lloyd Brotherton, Aldo Burzichelli
/S/ Mabel Boles, Luella Coleman, Mirta Darnell, Carmen Barjacoba, Elena McGovern, Angela Barjacoba, Margarita Craig, Violeta Carlyle, Gladys Coburn, Isabel Misdaris, Olivia Nelson, Carmen Descals, Angela Lopez, Winnie Goodridge, Matea Rodriguez, Yolanda Cicchini, Otilia Pereira, Sara Barjacoba, Sara Camelino, Rosalie Catarana, Josefina Puebla

BOLIVIA: Juan Pattison, Fred Hagan
PARAGUAY: Jorge Webster, Esteban Stivers

URUGUAY: John Tuft, Alfredo Absalonsen
/S/ Emilia Griffin, Constancia Sposato, Dorothy Forsythe, Diamantina Aspiroz, Guillermina Vargas, Annabel Atwood

BRAZIL: Carl Schupbach, Henry Burchill, Donald Henderson, Gilbert Neuendorf, Walter Wahlin, Lyall Kirkup, Roberto Hendy, Donaldo Mac Intyre, Nicotine Elydio, Teodoro Rozema, Balbino a dos Santos, Elpidio Arruda, Colin McKay, Leonardo Johnson, John R. Smith, Martha Smith
/S/ Rosa Sparkes, Suelly Nascimento, Jennell Wetzel, Lily Wetzel, Naomi Gibson, Josefa da Silva, Edith Nelson, Muriel King, Mabel Tenniswood, Fany Simon, Charlotte Hendy, Tercila de Britto, Irene Iost, Natalia Iost, Leurdes Mariano, Margarida McMahan, Marjorie Knoche, Elaine Lyman

RIO GRANDE DO SUL: Carl Miles, Neri Mandonca, Norman Nelson, Lawrence Narehood, Nicolau Petcov, Wallace Webber
/S/ Adalia Alano, Lola Smith, Eliza Anacleto, Evelene Pichards

Added by hand:
KOREAN: Sproulie Denio, Marvin Pierce, Lyle Davidson, Don Garland, Robert Dye, Paul Boyd, Kison Ko
/S/ Jeanette Munn, Gwendolyn Farmer, Marion Robinson, Alice Miles, Isabel Boyd, Evelyn Dalton, Alice Ramsdam, Muriel Miles, Dorothy Davidson, May McMurray, To Canada: Mark Wiseham, Gordon Winkler, Merlin Howlett

Go to Top of Page

Am I therefore become your enemy, because I tell you the Truth?
Galatians 4:16

"Condemnation without Investigation is Ignorance."

Your comments, suggestions and corrections are appreciated. You are welcome to link to this website.

Contact TTT
© Telling the Truth

Read online book:

Preserving the Truth
The Church without a Name
and its Founder, William Irvine



William Irvine
1863-1947


Founder of the
Church with No Name
aka 2x2 Church,
Friends & Workers Fellowship,
Cooneyites and "the truth"